>
>
Villa MARGUERITE

Villa MARGUERITE

13 Allée Pierre Jean Rozie, Lacanau, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Villa
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 1
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 2
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 3
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 4
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 5
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 6
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 7
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 8
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 9
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 10
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 11
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 12
  • Villa MARGUERITE - Two-Bedroom Villa - 13
Guests: 6
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this villa comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven in the well-fitted kitchen. The villa also includes a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with sea views, this villa also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Lake view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Facilities - Villa MARGUERITE

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Canoeing
  • Private beach area
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Villa MARGUERITE?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 11:00.

Where is Villa MARGUERITE located?

Villa MARGUERITE is located at 13 Allée Pierre Jean Rozie, Lacanau, France.

What is the price per night at Villa MARGUERITE?

To see exact prices at Villa MARGUERITE, please enter your travel dates.

Are pets permitted at Villa MARGUERITE?

Pets are permitted at Villa MARGUERITE.

Does Villa MARGUERITE offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Villa MARGUERITE can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is Villa MARGUERITE close to the city center?

The property is approximately 4.6 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Villa MARGUERITE?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Villa rooms.

Does Villa MARGUERITE offer free parking?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What languages are spoken at Villa MARGUERITE?

Staff members at Villa MARGUERITE are fluent in English and French.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!